Main
Specification Cable Type
10BaseT Unshielded Twisted Pair
10Base2 Thin Coaxial
10Base5 Thick Coaxial
100BaseT Unshielded Twisted Pair
100BaseFX Fiber Optic
100BaseBX Single Mode Fiber
100BaseSx Multimode Fiber
1000BaseT Unshielded Twisted Pair
1000BaseFX Fiber Optic
1000BaseBX Single Mode Fiber
1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber
10BaseT Unshielded Twisted Pair
10BaseT Unshielded Twisted Pair